Events
-
Aug 2 Mon
- Nutrition Training Day in Cafeteria 7 AM – 3 PM
-
Aug 3 Tue
- B Ready Day
- Tuesday, August 3rd: BES Be Ready Day 8am-3pm
- "B" Ready Day 8 AM – 3 PM
- B Ready Day 8 AM – 3 PM
- B Ready Day! 8 AM – 3 PM
- Girls Soccer Scrimmage vs St. George 9:30 AM
-
Aug 4 Wed
- DLD CTE Meeting in the Library 8 AM – 3 PM
- DLD Fine Arts and P.E. training in Theater 8 AM – 9:30 AM
- DLD Fine Arts Meeting in Theater 1 PM – 2:30 PM
-
Aug 5 Thu
-
Aug 6 Fri
- B Ready Day - Academy Only 1 PM – 5 PM
-
Aug 7 Sat
-
Aug 9 Mon
-
Aug 10 Tue
- 4th Grade Parent Meeting 7:15 AM
- 1st Grade Parent Meeting 3 PM
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Golf vs Munford @ Fair Oaks 4 PM
-
Aug 11 Wed
- 2nd Grade Parent Meeting 7:15 AM
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Golf vs St. Benedict @ TBA 3:30 PM
-
Aug 12 Thu
- 3rd Grade Parent Meeting 7:15 AM
- Pre K Parent Meeting 9 AM
- 5th Grade Parent Meeting 3 PM
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- BLMS Volleyball vs. Riverdale 5 PM – 7 PM
- Kindergarten Parent Meeting 5 PM
- First Grade Parent Meeting 6 PM
- Kindergarten Parent Meeting 6 PM – 7 PM
-
Aug 13 Fri
-
Aug 14 Sat
-
Aug 16 Mon
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Golf vs Collierville @ Quail Ridge 3:30 PM
- Fourth Grade Parent Meeting 5 PM
- Freshman/JV Football Game @ Cordova 5:30 PM
- Second Grade Parent Meeting 6 PM
-
Aug 17 Tue
- Tuesday, August 17th: First Grade Curriculum Night 5:30pm
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- BLMS VB @ Houston 5 PM – 7 PM
- Third Grade Parent Meeting 5 PM
- Volleyball vs Munford JV5:00; V6:00 5 PM
- Girls Soccer vs ECS JV 5:30; V 7:30 5:30 PM
- Fifth Grade Parent Meeting 6 PM
-
Aug 18 Wed
- Yearbook Pictures 8 AM – 11 AM
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
-
Aug 19 Thu
- Lenny's Spirit Day
- Thursday, August 19th: Stanley/Lemmons Curriculum Night, 5:30pm
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Golf @ Brighton Tournament @ Forest Hill 3 PM
- Volleyball vs Germantown Fr 4:30; JV 5:30; V 6:30 4:30 PM
- BLMS VB @ West Collierville 5 PM – 7 PM
- Thursday, August 19th: Fourth Grade Curriculum Night, 5:30pm 5 PM – 6 PM
- Girls Soccer @ St. George V 7:00 7 PM
-
Aug 20 Fri
-
Aug 21 Sat
-
Aug 23 Mon
- City Saver Fundraiser Kick Off
- Golf @ ECS Tournament @ Windyke TBA
- Lenny's Spirit Day
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Freshman Volleyball vs Collierville @ Houston 5:00 5 PM
- Freshman/JV Football Game vs Collierville 5:30 PM
- Freshman Volleyball vs Houston @ Houston 6:00 6 PM
-
Aug 24 Tue
- College Visit: Mississippi State in Guidance Office during all lunches 10:15 AM – 12:15 PM
- Bowling Team try-outs at Andy B's 3 PM – 5 PM
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Golf Vs Brighton @ Forest Hill 3:30 PM
- Volleyball vs Desoto Central FR 4:30; JV 5:00; V 6:00 4:30 PM
- BLMS VB @ Collierville 5 PM – 7 PM
-
Aug 25 Wed
-
Aug 26 Thu
- Girls Soccer @ Smokey Mountain Cup TBA
- Thursday, August 26th: Second and Third Grade Curriculum Nights. 2nd Grade at 6:00pm. 3rd Grade at 5:30pm
- Boys Soccer interest meeting in Study Hall 2:15 PM – 2:45 PM
- Bowling Team try-outs at Andy B's 3 PM – 5 PM
- Golf vs Munford @ Forest Hill 3:30 PM
- BLMS VB @ Arlington 5 PM – 7 PM
- Volleyball @ Brighton JV 5:00; V 6:00 5 PM
- Bartlett City Board of Education - Business Meeting 7 PM – 9 PM (Bartlett City Schools - 5705 Stage Road, Bartlett, TN 38134)
-
Aug 27 Fri
-
Aug 28 Sat
-
Aug 29 Sun
-
Aug 30 Mon
- Marco's Pizza Spirit Night 4-8pm. Take out or delivery. Be sure to mention BES when ordering.
- Golf @ Hardin Co. Tournament @ Pickwick 8 AM
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Volleyball @ St. Benedict Fr 4:30; JV 5:30; V 6:30 4:30 PM
- Freshman/JV Football Game @ Whitehaven 5:30 PM
- 6th Grade Orientation Night 6 PM
-
Aug 31 Tue
- Cheerleading Practice in cafeteria (Main Campus) 3 PM – 6:45 PM
- Golf vs Millington @ Orgill 3:30 PM
- BLMS VB vs. Elmore Park 5 PM – 7 PM
- Freshman Volleyball vs Arlington @ Germantown 5:00 5 PM
- NHS Inductions in the Theater 5 PM – 7:30 PM
- Volleyball vs Covington JV 5:00; V 6:00 5 PM
- Freshman Volleyball vs Germantown @ Germantown 6:00 6 PM
Loading...