Events
-
Nov 1 Wed
- Red Ribbon Week: DRESS AS TAYLOR SWIFT OR TRAVIS KELCE
- Treble Honor Choir Rehearsal 7:40 AM – 8:40 AM
- Bible Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Grammer's Room #111)
- Fashion Design Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. McAllister's Room)
- Beta Club Meeting 2:00 - 2:45 - Study Hall 2 PM – 2:45 PM (Study Hall)
- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Dress Auditorium 2:15 2:15 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
- The 412 Meeting 2:15 PM – 3 PM
- Theater Rehearsal Auditorium 2:15-7:00 2:15 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Bartlett MS Football Playoffs (Varsity Plays First) 6 PM – 9 PM (Houston High School)
-
Nov 2 Thu
- Lennys Spirit Day
- Red Ribbon Week: WEAR YOUR BEST TOURIST OUTFIT
- X-Country State (TBD)
- Spanish Club Meeting 7:15 AM – 7:40 AM (Spanish room)
- Beta Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (EPMS Cafeteria)
- Park Robotics Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Morhardt's Room #412)
- Hosa Meeting in Study Hall 2:10 2 PM – 3 PM (Study Hall)
- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Dress Auditorium 2:15 2:15 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
- Theater Rehearsal Auditorium 2:15-7:00 2:15 PM – 7 PM (Auditorium)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Nov 3 Fri
- Quintessential Sweets Spirit Night 3pm-Closing. Be sure to mention BES when you order.
- Red Ribbon Week: TEACHERS DRESS AS STUDENTS AND STUDENTS DRESS AS TEACHERS
- Chamber Honor Choir Rehearsal 7:40 AM – 8:40 AM
- CFA Biscuits on Sale 8:45 AM – 9 AM
- Mu Alpha Theta meeting Study Hall 2:15 2:15 PM (Study Hall)
- Lady Eagles vs. Colonial (Home) 4 PM – 5 PM
- Eagles vs. Bellevue (Home) 5:15 PM – 6:15 PM
- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Performance Auditorium 7-10 7 PM – 10 PM (Auditorium)
- Theater Performance - 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Auditorium 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 4 Sat
- Swim Meet 1 PM – 2 PM (Bartlett Recreation Center)
- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Performance Auditorium 7-10 7 PM – 10 PM (Auditorium)
- Theater Performance - 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Auditorium 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 5 Sun
-
Nov 6 Mon
- Make Up Picture Orders are due
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Appling Basketball @ Houston 3:30 PM
- Basketball vs. Collierville (Home) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Elmore Park Middle School)
- Basketball vs. Riverdale 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BLMS Gym)
- Bartlett MS Football Playoffs (JV) 6 PM – 8 PM (Houston High School)
-
Nov 7 Tue
- Treble Honor Choir Rehearsal 7:40 AM – 8:40 AM
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Boys Lacrosse Booster Meeting 6:30 - 7:30 in Studyhall 6 PM – 7:30 PM (Studyhall)
-
Nov 8 Wed
- Honors Academy Meeting Library A & D Lunch (Library)
- International STEM Day
- Veterans Day Celebration at 9:30am
- Band and Choir Field Trip & Performance (for select band and choir students) 8 AM – 11:30 AM (Bartlett Elementary School)
- Fashion Design Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. McAllister's Room)
- Honors Academy Meeting Library 6th/7th 12:20 PM – 2 PM (Library)
- Honors Academy Mandatory Meetings Study Hall 2-3 2 PM – 3 PM (Study Hall)
- Veteran's Day Program 2:30 PM – 3:30 PM
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girls Basketball Signing - 6:00 PM Cafeteria 6 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Nov 9 Thu
- Bands of America Grand National Championships @ Lucas Oil Stadium (Lucas Oil Stadium)
- Marvel Comics Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mr. Clifft's Room)
- Park Robotics Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Morhardt's Room #412)
- Spanish Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Vrooman's Room #103)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Appling Basketball vs Riverdale 4 PM
- Basketball @ Houston 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (@ Houston Middle)
- Basketball vs. West Collierville (Home) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Elmore Park Middle School)
-
Nov 10 Fri
- Bands of America Grand National Championships @ Lucas Oil Stadium (Lucas Oil Stadium)
- Chamber Honor Choir Rehearsal 7:40 AM – 8:40 AM
- Art Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Wilder's Art Room)
- CFA Biscuits on Sale 8:45 AM – 9 AM
- Eagles vs. Hampton Cove, Alabama (Home) 4:30 PM – 7 PM
- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Performance Auditorium 7-10 7 PM – 10 PM (Auditorium)
- Theater Performance - 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Auditorium 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 11 Sat
- Bands of America Grand National Championships @ Lucas Oil Stadium (Lucas Oil Stadium)
- Swim Meet 1 PM – 2 PM (Bartlett Recreation Center)
- 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee Performance Auditorium 7-10 7 PM – 10 PM (Auditorium)
- Theater Performance - 25th Annual Putnam County Spelling Bee - Auditorium 7 PM (Auditorium)
-
Nov 12 Sun
- National STEM Challenge Due
- Boys Basketball Signing- Cafeteria 1:30 1:30 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Nov 13 Mon
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Appling Basketball vs Collierville 3:30 PM
- Basketball @ West Collierville 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (@ West Collierville)
- Basketball at Houston (Away) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Houston Middle School)
-
Nov 14 Tue
- Classroom Picture Day (Group Pictures)
- Q2 Interim Progress Reports Issued in PowerSchool.
- Quarter 2 Interims Come Home
- Chamber Honor Choir Rehearsal 7:40 AM – 8:40 AM
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Varsity Basketball vs Bolton G3:00/B4:30 3 PM (BHS)
- Varsity Basketball vs West Memphis G6:00/B7:30 6 PM (BHS)
-
Nov 15 Wed
- Treble Honor Choir Rehearsal 7:40 AM – 8:40 AM
- Bible Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Grammer's Room #111)
- Fashion Design Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. McAllister's Room)
- Snowflake Ticket Distribution Commons, All Lunches 10:30 AM – 12:15 PM (Commons)
- NHS Meeting SH 2:15 - 3:15 2:15 PM – 3:15 PM (Study Hall)
- The 412 Meeting 2:15 PM – 3 PM
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Basketball (Girls Only) @ Lakeland 4:30 PM – 5:30 PM (Lakeland )
-
Nov 16 Thu
- All Southwest TN Honor Choir Clinics
- Panera Spirit Day. All Day at the Highway 64 location. Mention BES when ordering. Use code FUND4U when ordering online.
- Spanish Club meeting 7:15 AM – 7:40 AM (Spanish Room)
- NJHS Meeting 8 AM – 8:40 AM (Elmore Park Cafeteria)
- Park Robotics Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Morhardt's Room #412)
- Spanish Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Vrooman's Room #103)
- Snowflake Ticket Distribution Commons, All Lunches 10:30 AM – 12:15 PM (Commons)
- Thespian Meeting Auditorium 2:15-5:30 2:15 PM – 5:30 PM (Auditorium)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Appling Basketball vs West Collierville 3:30 PM
- All Southwest Honor Choir @ Bellevue 4:30 PM – 9 PM
- Basketball @ Collierville 4:30 PM – 6 PM (Collierville)
- Basketball at Riverdale (Away) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM
-
Nov 17 Fri
- All Southwest Honor Choir @ Bellevue
- All Southwest TN Honor Choir Clinics
- Breakfast and Board Games 8 AM – 8:45 AM (EPMS Library)
- CFA Biscuits on Sale 8:45 AM – 9 AM
- Mu Alpha Theta meeting Study Hall 2:15 2:15 PM (Study Hall)
-
Nov 18 Sat
- All Southwest TN Choir Clinics and Concert
- Boys Basketball vs Central 12:00 & Independence 4:00 12 PM
- Girls Basketball vs MHEA 12:30 12:30 PM (BHS)
- All Southwest Honor Choir Concert 2 PM – 4 PM (First Assembly of God 8650 Walnut Grove)
- Girls Basketball @ Gibson County 6:30 6:30 PM (Gibson County)
- Snowflake Winter Formal Renesant 7-11 7 PM – 11 PM (Renesant Convention Center)
-
Nov 20 Mon
- Thanksgiving Break
- Thanksgiving Classic (Basketball) 10 AM (BHS )
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girls Basketball vs North Little Rock 7:30 7:30 PM (BHS)
-
Nov 21 Tue
- Thanksgiving Break
- Thanksgiving Classic (Basketball) 11:15 AM (BHS)
- Girls Basketball vs Conway, AR 1:30 1:30 PM (BHS)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Nov 22 Wed
- Thanksgiving Break
- Fashion Design Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. McAllister's Room)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Nov 23 Thu
- Thanksgiving Break
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Nov 24 Fri
-
Nov 27 Mon
- Little Mermaid Auditions Auditorium 2:15 2:15 PM (Auditorium)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Appling Basketball vs Elmore Park 4:30 PM
- Basketball @ Arlington 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Arlington Middle School)
- Basketball at Appling (Away) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Appling Middle School)
-
Nov 28 Tue
- Eagle Ambassadors Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Elmore Park Middle School)
- Letter Jackets Available - Commons all Lunches 10:30 AM – 12:15 PM (Commons)
- Little Mermaid Auditions Auditorium 2:15 2:15 PM (Auditorium)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Girls Basketball @ Olive Branch 6:00 5 PM (Olive Branch)
- Wrestling vs Brighton/St.George 6:00 6 PM (BHS)
-
Nov 29 Wed
- Treble Honor Choir Rehearsal 7:40 AM – 8:40 AM
- Book Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Elmore Park Library)
- Fashion Design Club 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. McAllister's Room)
- Little Mermaid Auditions Auditorium 2:15 2:15 PM (Auditorium)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
-
Nov 30 Thu
- Park Robotics Club Meeting 8 AM – 8:45 AM (Mrs. Morhardt's Room #412)
- Football Cheer Practice - Cafeteria 2:45-5:15 PM 2:45 PM – 5:15 PM (Cafeteria)
- Boys Basketball vs Osceola @ Jonesboro, AR 4:00 4 PM (Jonesboro, AR)
- Appling Basketball @ Arlington 4:15 PM
- Basketball at Bon Lin (Away) 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (Bon Lin Middle School)
- Basketball vs. Elmore Park 4:30 PM – 6:30 PM (BLMS Gym)
- Winter Holiday Concert 6:30 PM
Loading...